Categories
Latest Posts Punjab Patwari PUNJABI GRAMMAR

ਬਹੁਤੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਬਦ || ਬਹੁਤੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਬਦ (One Word Substitution)

  PUNJAB PATWARI 2020                 PUNJABI GRAMMAR

ਬਹੁਤੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਬਦ

ਜਿਹੜਾ ਬਹੁਤੀ ਵਿੱਦਿਆ ਪੜ੍ਹਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਵਿਦਵਾਨ ਜਿਹੜਾ ਦੋ ਆਦਮੀਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਗੱਲ-ਬਾਤ ਕਰਾਵੇ ਵਿਚੋਲਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੁਆ ਕੇ ਫਿਰ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵਿਸਾਹ-ਘਾਤੀ ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਮਾ ਵਿਚ ਲਿਖੀ ਗਈ ਬਿਰਤਾਂਤਕ ਕਵਿਤਾ ਵਾਰ ਮੌਤ ਤੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੀਣਾ ਵਿਆਹ ਤੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਜ ਸਾਲ ਪਿੱਛੋਂ ਆਈ ਜਨਮ ਦੀ

ਬਹੁਤੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਬਦ (One Word Substitution)

ਜਿਹੜਾ ਬਹੁਤੀ ਵਿੱਦਿਆ ਪੜ੍ਹਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਵਿਦਵਾਨ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਦੋ ਆਦਮੀਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਗੱਲ-ਬਾਤ ਕਰਾਵੇ ਵਿਚੋਲਾ
ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੁਆ ਕੇ ਫਿਰ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵਿਸਾਹ-ਘਾਤੀ
ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਮਾ ਵਿਚ ਲਿਖੀ ਗਈ ਬਿਰਤਾਂਤਕ ਕਵਿਤਾ ਵਾਰ
ਮੌਤ ਤੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੀਣਾ
ਵਿਆਹ ਤੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਜ
ਸਾਲ ਪਿੱਛੋਂ ਆਈ ਜਨਮ ਦੀ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ-ਗੰਢ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਦਿਲ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਕੇ ਦਾਨ ਕਰੇ ਉਦਾਰਚਿਤ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਰਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਸਹਿ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਕੱਟਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਕੱਟ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਦੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੋਈ ਨੇਕੀ ਨਾ ਜਾਣੇ ਅਕ੍ਰਿਤਘਣ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਦੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਤੱਗ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਜੂਆ ਖੇਡਣ ਦੀ ਆਦਤ ਪੈ ਜਾਏ ਜੁਆਰੀਆ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਾਬ ਪੀਣ ਦੀ ਆਦਤ ਪੈ ਜਾਏ ਸ਼ਰਾਬੀ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਢੀ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਆਦਤ ਪੈ ਜਾਏ ਵੱਢੀ-ਖੋਰ
ਉਹ ਕੰਮ ਜੋ ਬਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੁਝ ਲਏ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏ ਵਗਾਰ
ਉਹ ਜਾਇਦਾਦ ਜੋ ਵੱਡੇ-ਵਡੇਰਿਆਂ ਪਾਸੋਂ ਮਿਲੇ ਵਿਰਸਾ
ਉਹ ਪਾਠ ਜੋ ਅਰੰਭ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅੰਤ ਤੱਕ ਅਰੁਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏ ਅਖੰਡ-ਪਾਠ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਪਹਿਲਵਾਨ ਘੋਲ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਖਾੜਾ
ਜਿਸਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਚੀਜ ਦਾ ਗਿਆਨ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਗਿਆਨੀ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਚੀਜ ਦਾ ਗਿਆਨ ਹੋਵੇ ਗਿਆਨੀ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਿੱਤਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਜਿੱਤ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਦੇ ਨਾ ਥੱਕੇ ਅਣਥੱਕ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਅਣਖ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਣਖੀਲਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਦਿਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਜਾਣੇ ਅੰਤਰਯਾਮੀ
ਮੌਤ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਜਾਇਦਾਦ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਲਿਖਤ ਵਸੀਅਤ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਅੰਨ੍ਹੇ-ਵਾਹ ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮਗਰ ਲੱਗੇ ਲਾਈ-ਲੱਗ
ਅਮਨ-ਚੈਨ ਦੀ ਅਣਹੋਂਦ ਰਾਮ-ਰੌਲਾ
ਉਹ ਰਾਜ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਦੁਖੀ ਹੋਣ ਰਾਵਣ-ਰਾਜ
ਉਹ ਰਾਜ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਸੁਖੀ ਹੋਣ ਰਾਮ-ਰਾਜ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਦੇ ਨਾ ਟੁੱਟੇ ਅਟੁੱਟ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਨਾ ਦਿਸੇ ਅਦਿਸ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਦੇ ਵੀ ਕੋਈ ਭੁੱਲ ਨਾ ਕਰੇ ਅਭੁੱਲ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਮੇਟਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਮਿੱਟ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਣਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਮਿੱਤ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਮੋੜਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਮੋੜ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਰੋਕਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਰੁਕ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਲੱਖ
ਉਹ ਜਖਮ ਜੋ ਕੱਚਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅੱਲਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸੁਭਾਅ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਸਤ-ਮਲੰਗ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਲਬੇਲਾ
ਉਹ ਮਰਦ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਪਤਨੀ ਮਰ ਗਈ ਹੋਵੇ ਰੰਡਾ
ਉਹ ਔਰਤ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਪਤੀ ਮਰ ਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਵਿਧਵਾ, ਰੰਡੀ
ਉਹ ਔਰਤ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਪਤੀ ਜਿਊਂਦਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਸੁਹਾਗਣ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਯਤੀਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾਏ ਯਤੀਮ-ਖਾਨਾ
ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਪੇ ਮਰ ਗਏ ਹੋਣ ਯਤੀਮ
ਹਿੱਸੇ ਤੇ ਜਮੀਨ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਵਾਹੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਮੁਜ਼ਾਰਾ
ਲਾ ਕੇ ਕਹੀ ਕੋਈ ਗੱਲ ਮਿਹਣਾ
ਉਹ ਗੱਡੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਵਲ ਮਾਲ-ਅਸਬਾਬ ਹੀ ਲੱਦਿਆ ਜਾਏ ਮਾਲ-ਗੱਡੀ
ਉਹ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੂਰ ਤੱਕ ਬਿਰਖ-ਝਾੜੀਆਂ ਹੀ ਹੋਣ ਜੰਗਲ
ਉਹ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੂਰ ਤੱਕ ਰੇਤ ਹੀ ਰੇਤ ਹੋਵੇ ਮਾਰੂਥਲ
ਉਹ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਜੋ ਮੀਂਹ ਦੇ ਆਸਰੇ ਫਸਲ ਦੇਵੇ ਮਾਰੂ
ਉਹ ਬੋਲੀ ਜੋ ਲਿਖਤ ਲਈ ਵਿਦਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਪਣਾਈ ਹੋਵੇ ਟਕਸਾਲੀ ਬੋਲੀ, ਸਾਹਿਤਕ ਬੋਲੀ
ਉਹ ਬੋਲੀ ਜੋ ਕਿਸੇ ਖਾਸ ਇਲਾਕੇ ਦੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਉਪ-ਬੋਲੀ
ਉਹ ਬੋਲੀ ਜੋ ਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੁੱਧ ਨਾਲ ਸਿੱਖੀ ਜਾਏ ਮਾਤ-ਬੋਲੀ, ਮਾਤ-ਭਾਸ਼ਾ
ਜਿਹੜੀ ਚੀਜ਼ ਕਿਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਮੰਗੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਮਾਂਗਵੀਂ
ਮਾਸ ਨਾ ਖਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵੈਸ਼ਨੂੰ
ਮਾਸ ਖਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਮਾਸਾਹਾਰੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸਦਾ ਚੜ੍ਹਦੀ ਕਲਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹੇ ਆਸ਼ਾਵਾਦੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸਦਾ ਢਹਿੰਦੀ ਕਲਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹੇ ਨਿਰਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਦੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਹ ਨਾ ਕਰੇ ਆਕੀ
ਆਪਣੇ-ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਰ ਲੈਣਾ ਆਤਮ-ਘਾਤ
ਉਹ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਾਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਉਸ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਜੀਵਨੀ ਲਿਖੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਆਤਮ ਕਥਾ, ਸ੍ਵੈ-ਜੀਵਨੀ
ਉਹ ਗੱਲ ਜਿਹੜੀ ਆਪਣੇ-ਆਪ ਨਾਲ ਬੀਤੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਆਪ-ਬੀਤੀ, ਹੱਡ-ਬੀਤੀ
ਉਹ ਗੱਲ ਜਿਹੜੀ ਦੁਨੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਬੀਤੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਜੱਗ-ਬੀਤੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਲੇਪ
ਜਦ ਮੀਂਹ ਦੀ ਘਾਟ ਹੋ ਜਾਏ ਔੜ
ਜਿਸਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਔਲਾਦ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਔਂਤਰਾ
ਜਿਸਦੀ ਔਲਾਦ ਹੋਵੇ ਸੌਂਤਰਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਬਹੁਤੀਆਂ ਕੌਮਾਂ ਜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅੰਤਰ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ, ਕੌਮਾਂਤਰੀ
ਜਿਸਨੇ ਧਰਮ ਹਿਤ ਜਾਨ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ
ਉਹ ਇਸਤਰੀ ਜੋ ਪਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਸੜ ਕੇ ਮਰੇ ਸਤੀ
ਉਹ ਅਖ਼ਬਾਰ ਜੋ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਨਿਕਲੇ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ
ਸੱਪ ਦਾ ਬੱਚਾ ਸਪੋਲੀਆ
ਜਿਹੜੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਮੇਂ ਹੋਣ ਸਮਕਾਲੀ
ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਉਸਾਰੂ ਰੁਚੀਆਂ ਹੋਣ ਅਗਰਗਾਮੀ
ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਆਂ ਹੋਣ ਸਰਬ-ਸ਼ਕਤੀਮਾਨ
ਜਦ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਏ ਹੋਵੇ ਸਰਬ-ਸੰਮਤੀ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਗੱਲ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਸਰਬ-ਗਿਆਤਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸਭ ਕੁਝ ਖਾ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਸਰਬ-ਭੱਖੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਹਰ ਥਾਂ ਤੇ ਪਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ ਸਰਬ-ਵਿਆਪਕ
ਸੋਨੇ ਚਾਂਦੀ ਦਾ ਵਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਸਰਾਫ਼
ਹੀਰੇ-ਜਵਾਹਰਾਤ ਦਾ ਵਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਜੌਹਰੀ
ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਜ ਤੇ ਰੁਪਿਆ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਸ਼ਾਹ
ਜੋ ਵਿਆਜ ਤੇ ਰੁਪਿਆ ਲਵੇ ਸਾਮੀ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿਹੜੀ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲਾਟ
ਉਹ ਰਾਜ-ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਹਕੂਮਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਏ ਸਾਮਰਾਜ
ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਧੀਨ ਰੱਖ ਕੇ ਰਾਜ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਸਾਮਰਾਜੀ
ਉਹ ਰਾਜ-ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧ ਰਾਜ ਕਰਨ ਲੋਕ-ਰਾਜ
ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਭਾ ਲੋਕ-ਸਭਾ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਮੁਰਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾੜਿਆ ਜਾਏ ਸਿਵੇ, ਮੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ, ਸ਼ਮਸ਼ਾਨ ਭੂਮੀ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਮੁਰਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਬਾਇਆ ਜਾਏ ਕਬਰਿਸਤਾਨ
ਆਪਣਾ ਉੱਲੂ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਸੁਆਰਥੀ
ਗੁੱਝੇ ਭੇਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੱਭਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਸੂਹੀਆ
ਕਿਤਾਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਲਿਸਟ ਸੂਚੀ-ਪੱਤਰ
ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਡਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਸੂਰਮਾ
ਉਹ ਆਦਮੀ ਜੋ ਬਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੁਝ ਲਏ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰੇ ਸੇਵਾਦਾਰ
ਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਹੀ ਹੋਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਤੀਵੀਂ ਸੌਂਕਣ
ਕਿਸੇ ਖਾਸ ਆਦਮੀ ਕੋਲੋਂ ਮਿਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਹੱਥਲ
ਉਹ ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਭ ਪਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਹਰਮਨ-ਪਿਆਰਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੇ ਜੁਲਮ ਕਰੇ ਹੈਂਸਿਆਰਾ
ਸੋਨੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਰਖਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਪੱਥਰ ਕਸਵੱਟੀ, ਕਸੌਟੀ
ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਪੱਖ-ਪਾਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਕੱਟੜ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਪੈਸੇ ਨਾ ਖਰਚੇ ਕੰਜੂਸ, ਸੂਮ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕੰਮ ਤੋਂ ਜੀਅ ਚੁਰਾਵੇ ਕੰਮਚੋਰ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸ਼ਕਲੋਂ ਭੈੜਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਕਰੂਪ, ਰੂਪਹੀਣ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸ਼ਕਲੋਂ ਸੁਹਣਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਸਰੂਪ, ਰੂਪਵਾਨ
ਉਹ ਧਰਤੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿਚ ਸ਼ੋਰਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਕੱਲਰ
ਉਹ ਧਰਤੀ ਜੋ ਰੇਤਲੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਮੈਰਾ
ਹੱਥੀਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਕੇ ਰੋਟੀ ਖਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਕਿਰਤੀ
ਵਿਹਲੀਆਂ ਖਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵਿਹਲੜ
ਉਹ ਆਦਮੀ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਵਡੇਰੀ ਉਮਰ ਵਿਚ ਮਰ ਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਛੜਾ
ਉਹ ਕੁੜੀ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਪਤੀ ਨਿੱਕੀ ਉਮਰ ਵਿਚ ਨਰ ਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਬਾਲ-ਵਿਧਵਾ
ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਦਿਆਂ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਖਾਹ-ਮਖ਼ਾਹ ਦਖ਼ਲ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੜਪੈਂਚ
ਚਿਰ ਦੀ ਸੂਈ ਹੋਈ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਖਾਂਘੜ
ਦੁੱਧ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਲਵੇਰੀ
ਉਹ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਧਾਰ ਸੌਖੀ ਨਿਕਲ ਸਕੇ ਖਿੱਲ
ਉਹ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਧਾਰ ਸੌਖੀ ਨਾ ਨਿਕਲ ਸਕੇ ਘਰੂੜ
ਉਹ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਜਿਹੜੀ ਨਾਗੇ ਪਾ ਕੇ ਦੁੱਧ ਦੇਵੇ ਤੋਕੜ
ਉਹ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਜੋ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ ਸੂਏ ਹਰਵਰਿਆਈ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਬਹੁਤੀਆਂ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਕਰੇ ਗਾਲੜੀ, ਗਲਾਧੜ

 

Categories
Current Affairs Free Download Latest Posts Punjab Patwari

Oscar Awards 2020: Complete lists of the 92nd Academy Awards for PPSC-PATWARI-NTPC-PSSSB

Dear Students,

we are providing a list of awardee. The 2020 Oscars Awards has announced in LOS ANGELESThe 92nd Academy Awards capped Hollywood’s award season this year. Once again, the Oscar ceremony went host-less. Presenters included last year’s winners Rami Malek, Olivia Colman, Regina King and Mahershala Ali. The 92nd chapter of Hollywood’s most prestigious annual awards shows, overseen by the Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences.

Oscar Awards 2020

Category Name
Best Picture Parasite
Best Director Bong Joon-ho for Parasite
Best Actress Renee Zellweger for Judy
Best Actor Joaquin Phoenix for Joker
Best Supporting Actress Laura Dern for Marriage Story
Best Supporting Actor Brad Pitt for Once Upon A Time… In Hollywood
Best Original Screenplay Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won for Parasite
Best Adapted Screenplay Taika Waititi for Jojo Rabbit
Best Animated Feature Toy Story 4
Best International Feature Parasite (South Korea)
Best Documentary Feature American Factory
Best Documentary Short Learning To Skate In A Warzone (If You’re A Girl)
Best Live Action Short The Neighbors’ Window
Best Animated Short Hair Love
Best Original Score Joker
Best Original Song (I’m Gonna) Love Me Again from Rocketman
Best Sound Mixing 1917
Best Production Design Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
Best Cinematography 1917
Best Makeup and Hair Bombshell
Best Costume Design Little Women
Best Sound Editing Ford v Ferrari
Best Film Editing  Ford v Ferrari
Best Visual Effects 1917
Categories
Latest Posts Punjab Patwari

PUNJAB PATWARI FREE AGRICULTURE NOTES AND PDF-FREE VIDEO LECTURE 2020

Gillz mentor e-learning you tube channel 

Punjab Revenue Patwari Study Material | Download Notes for Punjab Revenue Patwari Exam 2020

As you know, there are 8 sections in patwari exam. Questions will asked from English, Punjabi, Mensuration, Mental Ability, GK, Accounting, Computer, Agriculture, Punjab History. You can also download exam pattern and syllabus for more details. Most of candidates having problem of downloading questions regarding Accounts and Agriculture. So we have focus on Agriculture Questions for Punjab Revenue Patwari exam ,Accounts Questions for Punjab Revenue Patwari exam. For that they can go through Punjab Revenue Patwari Study Material. With the help of the Study Material for Punjab Revenue Patwari, students can get familiar with the exam pattern and level of questions which are being asked in the exams. In addition to this, candidates can practice these questions on the basis of the pattern followed in the Previous Year Question Papers of Punjab Revenue Patwari. 

CLICK HERE TO GET AGRICULTURE PDF

As you know, Test will be of Objective Type Nature. Exam will be of 2 hours duration consisting of 100 objective type questions with multiple choice answers. There will be negative marking also for each wrong answer. The Punjab Patwari Study Material will consist of the followings:

Revenue Patwari Syllabus 2016 | Download Latest Exam Pattern
  • Punjab History 
  • Mental Ability
  • Arithmetic Skills (Mensuration and Accounts)
  • English Language
  • Punjabi Language
  • Computer Awareness
  • Agriculture

With the help of these notes, candidates can easily obtain 70+ marks in Punjab Revenue Patwari exam 2016. Selection of candidate will based on this written test only. Recruitment authority will conduct written examination in 1st or 2nd week of November 2016. So candidates can prepare this exam thoroughly. So that they can obtain more marks in Patwari exam

CLICK HERE TO GET PATWARI MENSURATION PDF SOLUTION

Note:Join us to get free online mock test and study notes with effective content and video course

Gillz mentor is the best e-learning for Punjab govt exams 2020

 CLICK HERE TO WATCH REASONING SESSION

Categories
Free Download Latest Posts Maths Punjab Patwari

Quant Quiz SBI CLERK 2020 based on Time and Distance|

Question 1: A truck covers a distance of 376 km at a certain speed in 8 hours. How much time would a car take at an average speed which is 18 kmph more than that of the speed of the truck to cover a distance which is 14 km more than that travelled by the truck ?
A. 6 hours
B. 5 hours
C. 7 hours
D. 8 hours

Question 2: Two cars start together in the same direction from the same place. The first goes with uniform speed of 10 kmph. The second goes at a speed of 8 kmph in the first hour and increases its speed by 1/2 kmph each succeeding hours. After how many hours will the second car overtake the first, if both cars go non stop?
A. 8 hours
B. 7 hours
C. 6 hours
D. 9 hours

Question 3: A car runs at the speed of 50 km per hour when not serviced and runs at 60 kmph when serviced. After servicing the car covers a certain distance in 6 hours. How much time will the car take to cover the same distance when not serviced?
A. 8 hours 12 minutes
B. 6 hours 15 minutes
C. 8 hours 15 minutes
D. 7 hours 12 minutes

Question 4: Two cars namely A and B start simultaneously from a certain place at the speed of 40 kmph and 55 kmph, respectively.The car B reaches the destination 2 hours earlier than A. What is the distance between the starting point and destination?
A. 8 hours 12 minutes
B. 6 hours 15 minutes
C. 7 hours 20 minutes
D. 7 hours 12 minutes

Question 5: A thief is spotted by a policeman from a distance of 200 metre. When the policeman starts chasing , the thief also starts running. If the speed of the thief be 16kmph and that of policeman be 20kmph, how far the thief will have run before he is overtaken?
A. 800 m
B. 700 m
C. 650 m
D. 750 m

Question 6: A bus travels at the rate of 54 kmph without stoppages and it travels at 45 kmph with stoppages. How many minutes does the bus stop on an average per hour?
A. 8 minutes
B. 6 minutes
C. 10 minutes
D. 4 minutes

Question 7: The ratio between the rate of speed of travelling of A and B is 2:3 and therefore A takes 20 minutes more than time taken by B to reach a particular destination. If A had walked at double the speed, how long would he have taken to cover the distance?
A.60 minutes
B.35 minutes
C.20 minutes
D.30 minutes

Question 8: Anu normally takes 4 hours more than the time taken by Sachin to walk D km. If Anu doubles her speed, she can make it in 2 hours less than that of Sachin. How much time does Sachin require for walking D km?
A. 10 hours
B. 4 hours
C. 8 hours
D. 9 hours

Question 9: Sohail covers a distance by walking for 6 hours. While returning, his speed decreases by 2kmph and he takes 9 hours to cover the same distance. What was his speed while returning?
A. 2 kmph
B. 5 kmph
C. 4 kmph
D. 7 kmph

Question 10A car reached a certain place ‘Q’ from ‘P’ in 35 min with an average speed of 69 kmph. If the average speed is increased by 36 kmph, then how long will it take to cover the same distance?
A. 25 minutes
B. 23 minutes
C. 27 minutes
D. 29 minutes

Solution

1.A

Explanation :
Speed of the truck = Distance/time = 376/8 = 47 kmph
Now, speed of car = (speed of truck + 18) kmph = (47 + 18) = 65 kmph
Distance travelled by car = 376 + 14 = 390 km
Time taken by car = Distance/Speed = 390/65 = 6 hours.

2.D

Explanation :
The second car overtake the first car in x hours
Distance covered by the first car in x hours = Distance covered by the second car in x hours
10x = x/2[2a + (x-1)d] 10x = x/2[2*8 + (x-1)1/2] x = 40 -31 = 9

3.D

Explanation :
Time = 60*6 / 50 = 7 hours 12 mins

4.C

Explanation :
Let the time taken by car A to reach destination is T hours
So, the time taken by car B to reach destination is (T – 2) hours.
S1T1 = S2T2
=> 40(T) = 55 (T – 2)
=> 40T = 55T -110
=> 15T = 110
T = 7 hours 20 minutes

5.A

Explanation :
d = 200 m, a = 16kmph = 40/9 m/s, b = 20kmph = 50/9 m/s
Required Distance D = d*(a/b-a)b= 200*(40/9/10/9) = 800m\

6. C

Explanation :
Due to stoppages, the bus can cover 9 km less per hour[54 -45 = 9] Time taken to cover 9 km =(9/54) x 60 = 10 minutes.

7. D

Explanation :
Let B and A takes T minutes and (T + 20) minutes respectively.
Speed Inversely proportional to time, So time taken by A and B is
(T + 20) : T = 1/2 : 1/3 = 3 : 2
=> (T + 20)/T = 3/2
=> 2T + 40 = 3T
T = 40
A takes (T + 20) = (40 + 20) = 60 min. If A had walked at double the speed then the time taken by A is 30 minutes.

8. C

Explanation :
Let Sachin takes x hours to walk D km.
Then, Anu takes (x + 4) hours to walk D km.
With double of the speed, Anu will take (x + 4)/2 hours.
x – (x + 4)/2 = 2
=> 2x – (x + 4) = 4
=> 2x – x – 4 = 4
x = 4 + 4 = 8 hours

9. C

Explanation :
The speed of Sohail in return journey = x
6(x + 2) = 9x
=> 6x + 12 = 9x
=> 9x – 6x = 12
x = 4kmph

10. B

Explanation :
Distance between P and Q = 69 x (35/60) km = 161/4 km
New speed = (69 + 36) kmph = 105 kmph
Required time = 161/(4 x 105) hours
= (161 x 60)/(4 x 105) min
= 23 minutes.

Categories
COMPUTER MCQ Free Download Latest Posts Punjab Patwari

PATWARI-PPSC-SBI-PSSSB COMPUTER QUIZ 2020

1. A peer-to-peer LAN is an appropriate network architecture for
(1) The Internet.
(2) Home network.
(3) Network requiring a server with shared resources.
(4) wide area network
(5) None of these
2. Similar to a hub in an Ethernet network, a helps relay data between wireless network nodes.
(1) Wireless port
(2) Wireless access point
(3) wireless adapter
(4) wireless transceiver
(5) None of these
3. Cell phones use to access the Internet.
(1) MMS technology
(2) a notation system
(3) micro browser software
(4) HTML language
(5) None of these
4. In CSMA/CD, the computer sends a fixed unit of data called a(n)
(1) Node.
(2) Packet.
(3) Override.
(4) Token.
(5) None of these
5. The uniform resource locator (URL) is case sensitive in the .
(1) Protocol
(2) Authority
(3) Directory
(4) Type
(5) None of these
6. ASCII is a(n)
(1) Numbering system for representing numbers with decimals.
(2) Character representation standard common in older mainframe computers.
(3) Encoding standard used to represent letters and characters.
(4) Symbolic programming language that directly represents machine instructions.
(5) None of these
7. A global network made up of thousands of privately owned computers and networks is called the:
(1) World Wide Web.
(2) Internet.
(3) Specialized search engine.
(4) Internet2.
(5) None of these
8. Which of the following is NOT a basic function of the operating system?
(1) Manage memory
(2) Provide the word processing system
(3) Start the computer
(4) Provide the user interface
(5) None of these
9. Which of the following scrambles a message by applying a secret code?
(1) Encryption
(2) Audits
(3) UPS
(4) Firewalls
(5) None of these
10. The Internet began with the development of
1) USENET
2) ARPANET
3) Ethernet
4) Intranet
5) None of these

Categories
Free Download Latest Posts mensuration Punjab Patwari

PATWARI MENSURATION || TEST 2020 || PATWARI TEST-2020

Mensuration 

Q1. Find the total surface area of a pyramid having a slant height of 8 cm and a base which is a square of side 4 cm (in cm square)?
(a) 80
(b) 64
(c) 72
(d) 84

Q2. A prism and a pyramid have the same base and the same height. Find the ratio of the volumes of the prism and the pyramid.
(a) 1 : 1
(b) 1 : 3
(c) 3 : 1
(d) Cannot be determined

Q3. A solid metallic cylinder of base radius 3 cm and height 5 cm is melted to form cones, each of height 1 cm and base radius 1 mm. The number of cones is
(a) 7500
(b) 13500
(c) 3500
(d) 4500

Q4. The base of a right prism is a trapezium whose lengths of two parallel sides are 10 cm and 6 cm and distance between them is 5 cm. If the height of the prism is 8 cm, its volume is:
(a) 300 cm cube
(b) 300.5 cm cube
(c) 320 cm cube
(d) 310 cmcube

Q5. The base of a solid right prism is a triangle whose sides are 9 cm, 12 cm, and 15 cm. The height of the prism is 5 cm. Then, the total surface area of the prism is
(a) 180 cm square
(b) 234cm square
(c) 288 cm square
(d) 270 cm square

Q6. Area of the base of a pyramid is 57 sq. cm. and height is 10 cm, then its volume in cm cube, is
(a) 570
(b) 390
(c) 190
(d) 590

Q7. The base of a right prism is a trapezium. The lengths of the parallel sides are 8 cm and 14 cm and the distance between the parallel sides is 8 cm. If the volume of the prism is 1056 cm cube, then the height of the prism is
(a) 44 cm
(b) 16.5 cm
(c) 12 cm
(d) 10.56 cm

Q8. The base of a right pyramid is a square of side 16 cm long. If its height be 15 cm, then the area of the lateral surface in square centimeter is:
(a) 136
(b) 544
(c) 800
(d) 1280

Q9. The height of a right prism with a square base is 15 cm. If the area of the total surface of the prism is 608 sq. cm, its volume is
(a)  910 cm cube
(b) 920 cm cube
(c)  960 cm cube
(d) 980 cm cube

Q10. If the radius of a cylinder is increased by 25% and its height remains unchanged, then find the per cent increase in volume.
(a) 56.25%
(b) 52.25%
(c) 50.4%
(d) 60.25%

Q11. If the radius of cylinder is decreased by 8%, while its height is increased by 4%, what will be the effect on volume?
(a) 11.9744% (decrease)
(b) 11.9744% (increase)
(c) 12.4678% (decrease)
(d) 12.4678% (increase)

Q12. A rod of 2 cm diameter and 30 cm length is converted into an electric wire of 3 m length of uniform thickness. The diameter of the wire is
(a)  2/10 cm
(b) 2/√10 cm
(c) 1/√10 cm
(d) 1/10 cm

Q13. What is the height of a solid cylinder of radius 5 cm and total surface area is 660 sq cm?
(a) 10 cm
(b) 12 cm
(c) 15 cm
(d) 16 cm

Q14. The frustum of a right circular cone has the diameters of base 10 cm, of top 6 cm and a height of 5 cm. Find its slant height.
(a) √29 cm
(b) 3√3 cm
(c) √13 cm
(d) 4√3 cm

Q15. A cone of radius r cm and height h cm is divided into two parts by drawing a plane through the middle point of its height and parallel to the base. What is the ratio of the volume of the original cone to the volume of the smaller cone?
(a) 4 : 1
(b) 8 : 1
(c) 2 : 1
(d) 6 : 1

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S6. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S7. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S8. Ans. (b)
Sol.

S9. Ans. (c)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Categories
Free Download Latest Posts Punjab Patwari PUNJABI GRAMMAR

PUNJAB GOVT EXAMS || PUNJABI GRAMMAR || PPSC-PATWARI-PSEB-PSSB-ਬਹੁਤੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਬਦ

ਜਿਹੜਾ ਬਹੁਤੀ ਵਿੱਦਿਆ ਪੜ੍ਹਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਵਿਦਵਾਨ ਜਿਹੜਾ ਦੋ ਆਦਮੀਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਗੱਲ-ਬਾਤ ਕਰਾਵੇ ਵਿਚੋਲਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੁਆ ਕੇ ਫਿਰ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵਿਸਾਹ-ਘਾਤੀ ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਮਾ ਵਿਚ ਲਿਖੀ ਗਈ ਬਿਰਤਾਂਤਕ ਕਵਿਤਾ ਵਾਰ ਮੌਤ ਤੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੀਣਾ ਵਿਆਹ ਤੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਜ ਸਾਲ ਪਿੱਛੋਂ ਆਈ ਜਨਮ ਦੀ

ਬਹੁਤੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਥਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਬਦ (One Word Substitution)

ਜਿਹੜਾ ਬਹੁਤੀ ਵਿੱਦਿਆ ਪੜ੍ਹਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਵਿਦਵਾਨ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਦੋ ਆਦਮੀਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਗੱਲ-ਬਾਤ ਕਰਾਵੇ ਵਿਚੋਲਾ
ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੁਆ ਕੇ ਫਿਰ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵਿਸਾਹ-ਘਾਤੀ
ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਮਾ ਵਿਚ ਲਿਖੀ ਗਈ ਬਿਰਤਾਂਤਕ ਕਵਿਤਾ ਵਾਰ
ਮੌਤ ਤੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੀਣਾ
ਵਿਆਹ ਤੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਜ
ਸਾਲ ਪਿੱਛੋਂ ਆਈ ਜਨਮ ਦੀ ਓਹੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ-ਗੰਢ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਦਿਲ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਕੇ ਦਾਨ ਕਰੇ ਉਦਾਰਚਿਤ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਰਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਸਹਿ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਕੱਟਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਕੱਟ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਦੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੋਈ ਨੇਕੀ ਨਾ ਜਾਣੇ ਅਕ੍ਰਿਤਘਣ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਦੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਤੱਗ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਜੂਆ ਖੇਡਣ ਦੀ ਆਦਤ ਪੈ ਜਾਏ ਜੁਆਰੀਆ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਾਬ ਪੀਣ ਦੀ ਆਦਤ ਪੈ ਜਾਏ ਸ਼ਰਾਬੀ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਢੀ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਆਦਤ ਪੈ ਜਾਏ ਵੱਢੀ-ਖੋਰ
ਉਹ ਕੰਮ ਜੋ ਬਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੁਝ ਲਏ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏ ਵਗਾਰ
ਉਹ ਜਾਇਦਾਦ ਜੋ ਵੱਡੇ-ਵਡੇਰਿਆਂ ਪਾਸੋਂ ਮਿਲੇ ਵਿਰਸਾ
ਉਹ ਪਾਠ ਜੋ ਅਰੰਭ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅੰਤ ਤੱਕ ਅਰੁਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏ ਅਖੰਡ-ਪਾਠ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਪਹਿਲਵਾਨ ਘੋਲ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਖਾੜਾ
ਜਿਸਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਚੀਜ ਦਾ ਗਿਆਨ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਗਿਆਨੀ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਚੀਜ ਦਾ ਗਿਆਨ ਹੋਵੇ ਗਿਆਨੀ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਿੱਤਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਜਿੱਤ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਦੇ ਨਾ ਥੱਕੇ ਅਣਥੱਕ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਅਣਖ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਣਖੀਲਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਦਿਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਜਾਣੇ ਅੰਤਰਯਾਮੀ
ਮੌਤ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਜਾਇਦਾਦ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਲਿਖਤ ਵਸੀਅਤ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਅੰਨ੍ਹੇ-ਵਾਹ ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮਗਰ ਲੱਗੇ ਲਾਈ-ਲੱਗ
ਅਮਨ-ਚੈਨ ਦੀ ਅਣਹੋਂਦ ਰਾਮ-ਰੌਲਾ
ਉਹ ਰਾਜ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਦੁਖੀ ਹੋਣ ਰਾਵਣ-ਰਾਜ
ਉਹ ਰਾਜ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਸੁਖੀ ਹੋਣ ਰਾਮ-ਰਾਜ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਦੇ ਨਾ ਟੁੱਟੇ ਅਟੁੱਟ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਨਾ ਦਿਸੇ ਅਦਿਸ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਦੇ ਵੀ ਕੋਈ ਭੁੱਲ ਨਾ ਕਰੇ ਅਭੁੱਲ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਮੇਟਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਮਿੱਟ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਣਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਮਿੱਤ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਮੋੜਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਮੋੜ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਰੋਕਿਆ ਨਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਰੁਕ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਲੱਖ
ਉਹ ਜਖਮ ਜੋ ਕੱਚਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅੱਲਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸੁਭਾਅ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਸਤ-ਮਲੰਗ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਲਬੇਲਾ
ਉਹ ਮਰਦ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਪਤਨੀ ਮਰ ਗਈ ਹੋਵੇ ਰੰਡਾ
ਉਹ ਔਰਤ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਪਤੀ ਮਰ ਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਵਿਧਵਾ, ਰੰਡੀ
ਉਹ ਔਰਤ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਪਤੀ ਜਿਊਂਦਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਸੁਹਾਗਣ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਯਤੀਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾਏ ਯਤੀਮ-ਖਾਨਾ
ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਪੇ ਮਰ ਗਏ ਹੋਣ ਯਤੀਮ
ਹਿੱਸੇ ਤੇ ਜਮੀਨ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਵਾਹੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਮੁਜ਼ਾਰਾ
ਲਾ ਕੇ ਕਹੀ ਕੋਈ ਗੱਲ ਮਿਹਣਾ
ਉਹ ਗੱਡੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਵਲ ਮਾਲ-ਅਸਬਾਬ ਹੀ ਲੱਦਿਆ ਜਾਏ ਮਾਲ-ਗੱਡੀ
ਉਹ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੂਰ ਤੱਕ ਬਿਰਖ-ਝਾੜੀਆਂ ਹੀ ਹੋਣ ਜੰਗਲ
ਉਹ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੂਰ ਤੱਕ ਰੇਤ ਹੀ ਰੇਤ ਹੋਵੇ ਮਾਰੂਥਲ
ਉਹ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਜੋ ਮੀਂਹ ਦੇ ਆਸਰੇ ਫਸਲ ਦੇਵੇ ਮਾਰੂ
ਉਹ ਬੋਲੀ ਜੋ ਲਿਖਤ ਲਈ ਵਿਦਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਪਣਾਈ ਹੋਵੇ ਟਕਸਾਲੀ ਬੋਲੀ, ਸਾਹਿਤਕ ਬੋਲੀ
ਉਹ ਬੋਲੀ ਜੋ ਕਿਸੇ ਖਾਸ ਇਲਾਕੇ ਦੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਉਪ-ਬੋਲੀ
ਉਹ ਬੋਲੀ ਜੋ ਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੁੱਧ ਨਾਲ ਸਿੱਖੀ ਜਾਏ ਮਾਤ-ਬੋਲੀ, ਮਾਤ-ਭਾਸ਼ਾ
ਜਿਹੜੀ ਚੀਜ਼ ਕਿਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਮੰਗੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਮਾਂਗਵੀਂ
ਮਾਸ ਨਾ ਖਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵੈਸ਼ਨੂੰ
ਮਾਸ ਖਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਮਾਸਾਹਾਰੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸਦਾ ਚੜ੍ਹਦੀ ਕਲਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹੇ ਆਸ਼ਾਵਾਦੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸਦਾ ਢਹਿੰਦੀ ਕਲਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹੇ ਨਿਰਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਦੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਹ ਨਾ ਕਰੇ ਆਕੀ
ਆਪਣੇ-ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਰ ਲੈਣਾ ਆਤਮ-ਘਾਤ
ਉਹ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਾਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਉਸ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਜੀਵਨੀ ਲਿਖੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਆਤਮ ਕਥਾ, ਸ੍ਵੈ-ਜੀਵਨੀ
ਉਹ ਗੱਲ ਜਿਹੜੀ ਆਪਣੇ-ਆਪ ਨਾਲ ਬੀਤੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਆਪ-ਬੀਤੀ, ਹੱਡ-ਬੀਤੀ
ਉਹ ਗੱਲ ਜਿਹੜੀ ਦੁਨੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਬੀਤੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਜੱਗ-ਬੀਤੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਲੇਪ
ਜਦ ਮੀਂਹ ਦੀ ਘਾਟ ਹੋ ਜਾਏ ਔੜ
ਜਿਸਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਔਲਾਦ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਔਂਤਰਾ
ਜਿਸਦੀ ਔਲਾਦ ਹੋਵੇ ਸੌਂਤਰਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਬਹੁਤੀਆਂ ਕੌਮਾਂ ਜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਅੰਤਰ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ, ਕੌਮਾਂਤਰੀ
ਜਿਸਨੇ ਧਰਮ ਹਿਤ ਜਾਨ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ
ਉਹ ਇਸਤਰੀ ਜੋ ਪਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਸੜ ਕੇ ਮਰੇ ਸਤੀ
ਉਹ ਅਖ਼ਬਾਰ ਜੋ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਨਿਕਲੇ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ
ਸੱਪ ਦਾ ਬੱਚਾ ਸਪੋਲੀਆ
ਜਿਹੜੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਮੇਂ ਹੋਣ ਸਮਕਾਲੀ
ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਉਸਾਰੂ ਰੁਚੀਆਂ ਹੋਣ ਅਗਰਗਾਮੀ
ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਆਂ ਹੋਣ ਸਰਬ-ਸ਼ਕਤੀਮਾਨ
ਜਦ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਏ ਹੋਵੇ ਸਰਬ-ਸੰਮਤੀ
ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਗੱਲ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਸਰਬ-ਗਿਆਤਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸਭ ਕੁਝ ਖਾ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਸਰਬ-ਭੱਖੀ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਹਰ ਥਾਂ ਤੇ ਪਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ ਸਰਬ-ਵਿਆਪਕ
ਸੋਨੇ ਚਾਂਦੀ ਦਾ ਵਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਸਰਾਫ਼
ਹੀਰੇ-ਜਵਾਹਰਾਤ ਦਾ ਵਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਜੌਹਰੀ
ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਜ ਤੇ ਰੁਪਿਆ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਸ਼ਾਹ
ਜੋ ਵਿਆਜ ਤੇ ਰੁਪਿਆ ਲਵੇ ਸਾਮੀ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿਹੜੀ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲਾਟ
ਉਹ ਰਾਜ-ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਹਕੂਮਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਏ ਸਾਮਰਾਜ
ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਧੀਨ ਰੱਖ ਕੇ ਰਾਜ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਸਾਮਰਾਜੀ
ਉਹ ਰਾਜ-ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧ ਰਾਜ ਕਰਨ ਲੋਕ-ਰਾਜ
ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਭਾ ਲੋਕ-ਸਭਾ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਮੁਰਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾੜਿਆ ਜਾਏ ਸਿਵੇ, ਮੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ, ਸ਼ਮਸ਼ਾਨ ਭੂਮੀ
ਉਹ ਥਾਂ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਮੁਰਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਬਾਇਆ ਜਾਏ ਕਬਰਿਸਤਾਨ
ਆਪਣਾ ਉੱਲੂ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਸੁਆਰਥੀ
ਗੁੱਝੇ ਭੇਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੱਭਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਸੂਹੀਆ
ਕਿਤਾਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਲਿਸਟ ਸੂਚੀ-ਪੱਤਰ
ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਡਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਸੂਰਮਾ
ਉਹ ਆਦਮੀ ਜੋ ਬਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੁਝ ਲਏ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰੇ ਸੇਵਾਦਾਰ
ਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਹੀ ਹੋਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਤੀਵੀਂ ਸੌਂਕਣ
ਕਿਸੇ ਖਾਸ ਆਦਮੀ ਕੋਲੋਂ ਮਿਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਹੱਥਲ
ਉਹ ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਭ ਪਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਹਰਮਨ-ਪਿਆਰਾ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੇ ਜੁਲਮ ਕਰੇ ਹੈਂਸਿਆਰਾ
ਸੋਨੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਰਖਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਪੱਥਰ ਕਸਵੱਟੀ, ਕਸੌਟੀ
ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਪੱਖ-ਪਾਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਕੱਟੜ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਪੈਸੇ ਨਾ ਖਰਚੇ ਕੰਜੂਸ, ਸੂਮ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਕੰਮ ਤੋਂ ਜੀਅ ਚੁਰਾਵੇ ਕੰਮਚੋਰ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸ਼ਕਲੋਂ ਭੈੜਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਕਰੂਪ, ਰੂਪਹੀਣ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਸ਼ਕਲੋਂ ਸੁਹਣਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਸਰੂਪ, ਰੂਪਵਾਨ
ਉਹ ਧਰਤੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿਚ ਸ਼ੋਰਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਕੱਲਰ
ਉਹ ਧਰਤੀ ਜੋ ਰੇਤਲੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਮੈਰਾ
ਹੱਥੀਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਕੇ ਰੋਟੀ ਖਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਕਿਰਤੀ
ਵਿਹਲੀਆਂ ਖਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵਿਹਲੜ
ਉਹ ਆਦਮੀ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਵਡੇਰੀ ਉਮਰ ਵਿਚ ਮਰ ਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਛੜਾ
ਉਹ ਕੁੜੀ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਪਤੀ ਨਿੱਕੀ ਉਮਰ ਵਿਚ ਨਰ ਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ ਬਾਲ-ਵਿਧਵਾ
ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਦਿਆਂ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਖਾਹ-ਮਖ਼ਾਹ ਦਖ਼ਲ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਖੜਪੈਂਚ
ਚਿਰ ਦੀ ਸੂਈ ਹੋਈ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਖਾਂਘੜ
ਦੁੱਧ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਲਵੇਰੀ
ਉਹ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਧਾਰ ਸੌਖੀ ਨਿਕਲ ਸਕੇ ਖਿੱਲ
ਉਹ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਧਾਰ ਸੌਖੀ ਨਾ ਨਿਕਲ ਸਕੇ ਘਰੂੜ
ਉਹ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਜਿਹੜੀ ਨਾਗੇ ਪਾ ਕੇ ਦੁੱਧ ਦੇਵੇ ਤੋਕੜ
ਉਹ ਮੱਝ ਜਾਂ ਗਊ ਜੋ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ ਸੂਏ ਹਰਵਰਿਆਈ
ਜਿਹੜਾ ਬਹੁਤੀਆਂ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਕਰੇ ਗਾਲੜੀ, ਗਲਾਧੜ

 

Categories
Current Affairs Free Download Latest Posts Punjab Patwari

PATWARI CURRENT AFFAIRS || PPSC List of Padma Vibhushan,Padma 2020 Bhushans and Padma Shri 2020

Padma Vibhushan Award 2020 (Total-7)

The Padma Vibhushan is the second-highest civilian award of the Republic of India, second only to the Bharat Ratna.
Established: 1954

Name Field State/Country
1. George Fernandes(Posthumous) Public Affairs Bihar
2. Arun Jaitley(Posthumous) Public Affairs Delhi
3. Sir Anerood Jugnauth Public Affairs Mauritius
4. M. C. Mary Kom Sports Manipur
5. Chhannulal Mishra Art Uttar Pradesh
6. Sushma Swaraj(Posthumous) Public Affairs Delhi
7. Sri Vishveshateertha Swamiji Sri Pejavara Adhokhaja Matha Udupi (Posthumous) Others-Spiritualism Karnataka

Padma Bhushan Award 2020 (Total-16)

The Padma Bhushan is the third-highest civilian award in the Republic of India, preceded by the Bharat Ratna and the Padma Vibhushan and followed by the Padma Shri.
Established: 1954

SN Name Field State/Country
1 M. Mumtaz Ali (Sri M) Others-Spiritualism Kerala
2 Syed Muazzem Ali(Posthumous) Public Affairs Bangladesh
 3 Muzaffar Hussain Baig Public Affairs Jammu andKashmir
4 Ajoy Chakravorty Art West Bengal
5 Manoj Das Literature andEducation Puducherry
6 Balkrishna Doshi Others-Architecture Gujarat
7 Krishnammal Jagannathan Social Work Tamil Nadu
8 S. C. Jamir Public Affairs Nagaland
9 Anil Prakash Joshi Social Work Uttarakhand
10 Dr. Tsering Landol Medicine Ladakh
11 Anand Mahindra Trade and Industry Maharashtra
12 Neelakanta RamakrishnaMadhava Menon (Posthumous) Public Affairs Kerala
13 Manohar GopalkrishnaPrabhu Parrikar (Posthumous) Public Affairs Goa
14 Prof. Jagdish Sheth Literature andEducation USA
15 P. V. Sindhu Sports Telangana
16 Venu Srinivasan Trade and Industry Tamil Nadu

Padma Shri Award 2020 (Total-118)

Padma Shri (also Padma Shree) is the fourth highest civilian award in the Republic of India, after the Bharat Ratna, the Padma Vibhushan and the Padma Bhushan. It is awarded by the Government of India, every year on India’s Republic Day.
Established:1954

SN Name Field State/Country
1. Guru Shashadhar Acharya Art Jharkhand
2. Dr. Yogi Aeron Medicine Uttarakhand
4. Jai Prakash Agarwal Trade and Industry Delhi
5. Jagdish Lal Ahuja Social Work Punjab
6. Kazi Masum Akhtar Literature and Education West Bengal
7. Ms. Gloria Arieira Literature and Education Brazil
8. Khan Zaheerkhan Bakhtiyarkhan Sports Maharashtra
9. Dr. Padmavathy Bandopadhyay Medicine Uttar Pradesh
10. Dr. Sushovan Banerjee Medicine West Bengal
11. Dr. Digambar Behera Medicine Chandigarh
12. Dr. Damayanti Beshra Literature and Education Odisha
13. Pawar Popatrao Bhaguji Social Work Maharashtra
14. Himmata Ram Bhambhu Social Work Rajasthan
15. Sanjeev Bikhchandani Trade and Industry Uttar Pradesh
16. Gafurbhai M. Bilakhia Trade and Industry Gujarat
17. Bob Blackman Public Affairs United Kingdom
18. . Indira P. P. Bora Art Assam
19. Madan Singh Chauhan Art Chhattisgarh
20. . Usha Chaumar Social Work Rajasthan
21. Lil Bahadur Chettri Literature and Education Assam
22. Lalitha & Ms. SarojaChidambaram (Duo)* Art Tamil Nadu
23. Dr. Vajira Chitrasena Art Sri Lanka
24. Dr. Purushottam Dadheech Art Madhya Pradesh
25. Utsav Charan Das Art Odisha
26. Prof. Indra Dassanayake(Posthumous) Literature and Education Sri Lanka
27. H. M. Desai Literature and Education Gujarat
28. Manohar Devadoss Art Tamil Nadu
29 Oinam Bembem Devi Sports Manipur
30. Lia Diskin Social Work Brazil
31. M. P. Ganesh Sports Karnataka
32. Dr. Bangalore Gangadhar Medicine Karnataka
33. Dr. Raman Gangakhedkar Science and Engineering Maharashtra
34. Barry Gardiner Public Affairs United Kingdom
35. Chewang Motup Goba Trade and Industry Ladakh
36. Bharat Goenka Trade and Industry Karnataka
37. Yadla Gopalarao Art Andhra Pradesh
38 Mitrabhanu Gountia Art Odisha
39 Tulasi Gowda Social Work Karnataka
40 Sujoy K. Guha Science and Engineering Bihar
41. Harekala Hajabba Social Work Karnataka
42. Enamul Haque Others-Archaeology Bangladesh
43. Madhu Mansuri Hasmukh Art Jharkhand
44. Abdul Jabbar(Posthumous) Social Work Madhya Pradesh
45. Bimal Kumar Jain Social Work Bihar
46. Meenakshi Jain Literature and Education Delhi
47. Nemnath Jain Trade and Industry Madhya Pradesh
48. Shanti Jain Art Bihar
49 Sudhir Jain Science and Engineering Gujarat
50 Benichandra Jamatia Literature and Education Tripura
51. K. V. Sampath Kumar & Ms. Vidushi Jayalakshmi K.S.(Duo)* Literature and Education-Journalism Karnataka
52. Karan Johar Art Maharashtra
53. Dr. Leela Joshi Medicine Madhya Pradesh
54. Sarita Joshi Art Maharashtra
55. C. Kamlova Literature and Education Mizoram
56. Dr. Ravi Kannan R. Medicine Assam
57. Ekta Kapoor Art Maharashtra
58. Yazdi Naoshirwan Karanjia Art Gujarat
59. Narayan J. Joshi Karayal Literature and Education Gujarat
60 Dr. Narindar Nath Khanna Medicine Uttar Pradesh
61. Naveen Khanna Science and Engineering Delhi
62. S. P. Kothari Literature and Education USA
63. V. K. MunusamyKrishnapakthar Art Puducherry
64 M. K. Kunjol Social Work Kerala
65. Manmohan Mahapatra(Posthumous) Art Odisha
66. Ustad Anwar Khan Mangniyar Art Rajasthan
67. Kattungal SubramaniamManilal Science and Engineering Kerala
68. Munna Master Art Rajasthan
68. Prof. Abhiraj Rajendra Mishra Literature and Education Himachal Pradesh
69. Binapani Mohanty Literature and Education Odisha
70. Dr. Arunoday Mondal Medicine West Bengal
71. Dr. Prithwindra Mukherjee Literature and Education France
72. Sathyanarayan Mundayoor Social Work Arunachal Pradesh
73. Manilal Nag Art West Bengal
74. N. Chandrasekharan Nair Literature and Education Kerala
75. Dr. Tetsu Nakamura(Posthumous) Social Work Afghanistan
76. Shiv Datt Nirmohi Literature and Education Jammu andKashmir
77. Pu Lalbiakthanga Pachuau Literature andEducation-Journalism Mizoram
78. Moozhikkal Pankajakshi Art Kerala
79. Dr. Prasanta Kumar Pattanaik Literature and Education USA
80. Jogendra Nath Phukan Literature and Education Assam
81. Rahibai Soma Popere Others-Agriculture Maharashtra
82. Yogesh Praveen Literature and Education Uttar Pradesh
83. Jitu Rai Sports Uttar Pradesh
84. Tarundeep Rai Sports Sikkim
85. S. Ramakrishnan Social Work Tamil Nadu
86. Rani Rampal Sports Haryana
87. Kangana Ranaut Art Maharashtra
88. Dalavai Chalapathi Rao Art Andhra Pradesh
89. Shahbuddin Rathod Literature and Education Gujarat
90. Kalyan Singh Rawat Social Work Uttarakhand
91. Chintala Venkat Reddy Others-Agriculture Telangana
92. Dr. Shanti Roy Medicine Bihar
93. Radhammohan & Ms.Sabarmatee (Duo)* Others-Agriculture Odisha
94. Batakrushna Sahoo Others-AnimalHusbandry Odisha
95. Trinity Saioo Others-Agriculture Meghalaya
96. Adnan Sami Art Maharashtra
97. Vijay Sankeshwar Trade and Industry Karnataka
98. Dr. Kushal Konwar Sarma Medicine Assam
99. Sayed Mehboob Shah Qadrialias Sayedbhai Social Work Maharashtra
100. Mohammed Sharif Social Work Uttar Pradesh
101. Shyam Sunder Sharma Art Bihar
102. Dr. Gurdip Singh Medicine Gujarat
103. Ramjee Singh Social Work Bihar
104. Vashishtha Narayan Singh(Posthumous) Science and Engineering Bihar
105. Daya Prakash Sinha Art Uttar Pradesh
106. Dr. Sandra Desa Souza Medicine Maharashtra
107. Vijayasarathi Sribhashyam Literature and Education Telangana
108. Kalee Shabi Mahaboob & Sheik Mahaboob Subani(Duo)* Art Tamil Nadu
109. Javed Ahmad Tak Social Work Jammu andKashmir
110. Pradeep Thalappil Science and Engineering Tamil Nadu
111. Yeshe Dorjee Thongchi Literature and Education Arunachal Pradesh
112. Robert Thurman Literature and Education USA
113. Agus Indra Udayana Social Work Indonesia
114. Harish Chandra Verma Science and Engineering Uttar Pradesh
115. Sundaram Verma Social Work Rajasthan
116. Dr. Romesh TekchandWadhwani Trade and Industry USA
117. Suresh Wadkar Art Maharashtra
118. Prem Watsa Trade and Industry Canada
Categories
Latest Posts Punjab Patwari

PATWARI agriculture free study notes-2020

                                   Index

Chapter-1 (Botany):-

Cell Biology :Tissue , Organ & Organ System, Genetics, Plant
Classification, Diversity, Ecology, Life Process: Photosynthesis, Respiration, Circulation,
Movement etc, Basics of Biochemistry.
Chapter- 2

(Zoology):- Animal Cell & Tissue, Organ System, Heredity & Variation, Animal
Classification, Micro Organism, Insects & Rodents.

Chapter-3 (Agriculture):- General Agricultural, Statics of Indian Agriculture (Cereals &
Pulses), Elementary entomology, Plant Protection, Agricultural Economics, Crops
Forecasting
Chapter -1 (Botany)
      Plant Tissues
Plant Tissues
Plants are multicellular eukaryotes with tissue systems made of various cell types that carry out specific functions.
Plant tissue systems fall into one of two general types: meristematic tissue and permanent (or non-meristematic)
tissue. Cells of the meristematic tissue are found in meristems, which are plant regions of continuous cell division and
growth. Meristematic tissue cells are either undifferentiated or incompletely differentiated, and they continue to
divide and contribute to the growth of the plant. In contrast, permanent tissue consists of plant cells that are no
longer actively dividing.
                    Meristematic tissues consist of three types

Apical meristems contain meristematic tissue located at the tips of stems and roots, which enable a plant to extend
in length.
Lateral meristems facilitate growth in thickness or girth in a maturing plant.
Intercalary meristems occur only in monocots, at the bases of leaf blades and at nodes (the areas where leaves
attach to a stem). This tissue enables the monocot leaf blade to increase in length from the leaf base; for example, it
allows lawn grass leaves to elongate even after repeated mowing.
Permanent Tissue
Permanent tissues in a plant are those tissues that contain nondividing cells. The cells are also modified to perform
specific functions in the plants. The cells of the permanent tissue are derived from the meristematic tissue.

Categories
Latest Posts Punjab Patwari

PUNJAB PATWARI 16TH JAN CURRENT AFFAIRS/ NTPC/ PPSC CURRENT AFFAIRS

National Current Affairs 

1. Captain Tania Shergill become 1st Woman to lead Republic Day contingent

Indian Army Officer Captain Tania Shergill will be the first woman parade adjutant for the Republic Day parade 2020. Tania Shergill commissioned in March 2017 from the Officer Training Academy, Chennai. She is an electronics and communications graduate.

2. Parshuram Kund Mela’ started in North-Eastern state of Arunachal Pradesh

Parshuram Kund Mela started in North-Eastern state of Arunachal Pradesh. Parshuram Kund, a Hindu pilgrimage centre situated on the Brahmaputra plateau in the lower reaches of the Lohit River.

‘Parshuram Kund Mela’ begins in Arunachal Pradesh

The famous Parshuram Kund Mela begins in Arunachal Pradesh. Parshuram Kund is a Hindu pilgrimage centre situated on the Brahmaputra plateau in the lower reaches of the Lohit River. Thousands of pilgrims visit the place in winter every year, especially on the Makar Sankranti day for a holy dip in the sacred kund which is believed to wash away one’s sins.

Important takeaways for all competitive exams:

  • Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh: Pema Khandu.
  • Governor of Arunachal Pradesh: B. D. Mishra.
Appointments 

3. Anand Prakash Maheshwari to Director General of CRPF

Anand Prakash Maheshwari has appointed Director General (DG) of Central Reserve Police Force. Anand Prakash Maheshwari is an IPS officer of Uttar Pradesh cadre. This decision was taken due to the retirement of former head (DG) of CRPF, Rajiv Rai Bhatnagar.

Important Days

4. 15 January celebrated as Indian Army Day

January 15 celebrated as Indian Army Day every year. This year (2019) 72nd Army Day is being celebrated across the country. Army of India has the dedication to the motherland by being effective responders during calamities and through the contributions to wider nation-building.

5. IMD celebrated its 145th foundation Day on 15 January

The India Meteorological Department or IMD is celebrating its 145th Foundation Day on 15 January 2020. IMD was created in 1875.

Financial/Business News

6. India will get USD 1 billion investment from e-commerce company Amazon

The e-commerce company, Amazon has announced the incremental investment of 1 USD bn in India. The investment by Amazon will have the prime objective of digitising the small and medium businesses (SMB’s) in India.

Awards 

7. Nitin Gadkari presenting the National Highway Excellence Awards 2019

Nitin Gadkari (Union Road, Transport and Highway Minister) presenting the National Highway Excellence Awards 2019 in New Delhi. Thare are seven categories of the award includes:
(a) Excellence in Project Management
(b) Excellence in Operation and Maintenance
(c) Excellence in Toll Management
(d) Excellence in Highway Safety
(e) Innovation
(f) Outstanding Work in Challenging Conditions
(g) Green Highway

8. Muppavarapu Venkaiah Naidu National Award to MS Swaminathan

Dr MS Swaminathan, a famous Agricultural Scientist was honoured as the first recipients ‘Muppavarapu Venkaiah Naidu National Award for Excellence’ for his distinguished contribution to the field of agriculture. Muppavarapu Venkaiah Naidu National Award for Excellence carries a cash prize of Rs. 5 lakhs and a citation. Dr Swaminathan is the “Father of the Green Revolution in India and the Doyen of Agricultural Science”.

9. Ishwar Sharma wins ‘Global Child Prodigy Award’

Indian yoga boy Ishwar Sharma, a 10-year-old British wins Global Child Prodigy Award. Ishwar Sharma chosen from the United Kingdom for the awards, honour child prodigies from across 45 countries and 30 different categories such as palaeontology, biking, choreography, fitness and martial arts etc.

10. Puri recieves Swachhata Darpan Awards 2019

Puri, a city of Odisha has been awarded for its initiatives for plastic waste management with the Swachhata Darpan Awards 2019. Award ceremony was held during the Open Defecation Free Sustainability Workshop held in National Capital New Delhi.

Summit and Conference

11. India, Bangladesh Information and Broadcasting Ministers’ Meet 2020 held in New Delhi

India and Bangladesh Information and Broadcasting Ministers’ Meet 2020 was held in New Delhi. Prakash Javadekar, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting and Bangladeshi counterpart Muhammad H Mahmud representing their respective countries in this meet.

Obituries 

12. Filmmaker Manmohan Mohapatra demise

Veteran filmmaker Manmohan Mohapatra passed away at the age of 69 in Bhubneshwar. Manmohan Mohapatra was an Odia filmmaker considered as the ‘Father of New Wave Odia Cinema’ and won eight national awards consecutively for ‘Best Feature Odia film’